Awarding of the best representatives of the production chain “malting barley – beer” (2013-09-16)

Within the framework of V International Conference “Equipment Facilities and Raw Material Base for Malting, Kvass and Beer Brewing Production” run during 10-12th of September in Moscow, the best representatives of the production chain “malting barley – beer” have been awarded:

–   Certificates of Gratitude of Ministry of Agriculture of the RF:

  • Kassl A. – Head of the testing station of JSC “Syngenta”
  • Arsentiev E.M. – Manager of the filling department of CJSC “Moscow Brewing Company”
  • Sidorov U.M. – Head of JSC “Anfas”
  • Yushkov K.N. – Head of CJSC “Sarapulsky yeast brewing plant”
  • Sheveleva S.G. –Head of the department of JSC “Russian Grain Company”
  • Zhegulsky P.V. – Head of the beer production department of CJSC “Moscow Brewing Company”
  • Rubtsov A.V. – General Director of Barley, Malt and Beer Union

– Certificates of Gratitude of Federation Council Committee on Agrarian and Food Policy and Environmental Management:

  • Erlikh V.A. – Minister of Agriculture and Food in Omsk Region
  • Aksenov A.V. – Head of Agricultural department in Tambov Region
  • Shkabara S.V. – Head of OJSC “Belsolod”
  • Ayhan A. – Procurement Manager of CJSC “Efes-Moscow Brewery”
  • Gray V. – Regional manager for the CIS countries of “Soufflet”
  • Dolgikh O.V. – Head of Agricultural department in Lipetsk Region
  • Knoop K-H. – Head of JSC “Riela”
  • Müller-Auffermann K. – Technical University of Munich
  • Pluet D. – Head of JSC “Soufflet Agro Rus”
  • Sobolev V.A. – Head of JSC “Miloslavsky barley”

– Certificates of Gratitude of RF State Duma Committee on Agrarian Issues:

  • Abramova N.N. – Director of JSC “Sasovsky agroindustrial complex”
  • Grishakov A.M. – Managing Director Operations of JSC “Gold barley”
  • Loskutov I.G. – Department Manager in Vavilov Institute of General Genetics
  • Nazarova S.U. – Business Development Manager of JSC “Art-Agro”

No comments